Early Childhood Staff

Brainerd Learning Center                                                      Building Phone 454-5430                   

Flowers Tahnee Asst Community Ed Director 454-5438

Wynn Brandi Early Childhood Coordinator 454-5450

Lindholm Jen Early Childhood Secretary 454-5428

Thesing Gina EC Screening Secretary 454-5448

Bakken Colleen Educational Assistant 454-5441

Bolt Rena Parent Educator 454-5441

Day Mary Educational Assistant/Nurse 454-5404

DeVries Stefanie School Readiness Teacher 454-5404

Dunphy Bev ECFE Teacher 454-5441

Fassett Emily ECFE Teacher 454-5441

Feyder Micky Parent Educator 454-5441

Goos Renae School Readiness Teacher 454-5436

Gunderson Nicole EC Special Ed Teacher 454-5408

Holmes Vicky Educational Assistant 454-5441

Karels Sara Educational Assistant 454-5429

Keran Christine ECFE Teacher 454-5449

Klasky Theresa Educational Assistant 454-5415

Koering Melissa Educational Assistant 454-5435

Kovar Krista EC Special Ed Teacher 454-5415

Lundmark Kathy EC Special Ed Teacher 454-5436

Marichalar Karen Educational Assistant 454-5415

Martinson Lauren Speech Clinician Assistant 454-5433

Munsterteiger Sarah Speech Clinician 454-5445

Norman Peggy Parent Educator 454-5443

Reynolds Brian Educational Assistant 454-5430

Schram Monica Educational Assistant 454-5449

Schultz Leanne Educational Assistant 454-5447

Tousignant Linda Family Services Worker 454-5440

Velasco Erin EC Special Ed Teacher 454-5444

Wohlert Dawn School Readiness Teacher 454-5435

Yliniemi Janice Educational Assistant 454-5429


Washington Educational Services                                        Building Phone 454-6900

Benzick Kayla EC Special Ed Teacher 454-6961

Blume Jackie Educational Assistant 454-6963  

Embertson Natalie School Readiness Teacher 454-6963

Erickson Amelia EC Special Ed Teacher 454-6965

Ewald Maria EC Special Ed Teacher 454-6963

Lakin Lindsey Educational Assistant 454-6965

Lattery Kelsey School Readiness Teacher 454-6965

Maier Nona Educational Assistant 454-6961

Pecarich Jill School Readiness Teacher 454-6961


Baxter Elementary                                                                  Building Phone 454-6400

Beste Jill Educational Assistant 454-6421

Hagen Melissa School Readiness Teacher 454-6421

Kassulker Faith School Readiness Teacher 454-6434

Kovar Krista EC Special Ed Teacher 454-6434

Steichen Ginnie Educational Assistant 454-6434


Nisswa Elementary                                                                Building Phone 961-6889

Balmer Jamie Educational Assistant 961-6895

Lundgren Lynn EC Special Ed Teacher 961-6895

Nelson Angie School Readiness Teacher 961-6895
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.